English (Special-Language Phraseology; Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
adjust a budget [correct, verb]
CONT: As an interim measure through 1994-95 in line with current fiscal constraints, the TB will adjust Operating Budgets for inflation.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
ajuster un budget [correct]