English (Financial Accounting)
closing physical inventory
OBS: (...) the amount of inventory used in a month or fiscal year may be determined by physical stock count on the basis that the opening inventories, plus purchases during the period less closing physical inventories valued at unit cost prices, represent the net cost of inventories consumed in the period.
French (Comptabilité générale)
inventaire de fermeture