English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting)
secure society
CONT: Summary of Spending and Tax Actions. The fiscal outlook presented in Table 1 includes all of the spending and tax measures announced since the 1998 budget--measures that will contribute to a stronger economy and a more secure society.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques)
société solidaire [feminine noun]
CONT: Résumé des mesures de dépenses et des mesures fiscales. Les perspectives financières décrites au tableau 1 tiennent compte de toutes les mesures de dépenses et de toutes les mesures fiscales depuis le budget de 1998, mesures qui contribueront à une économie plus forte et à une société plus solidaire.