English (Finance; Government Accounting)
fiscal outlook [correct]; financial outlook [correct]; budgetary outlook [correct]
CONT: The Department of Finance prepares an update of the fiscal and economic outlook.
French (Finances; Comptabilité publique)
perspectives budgétaires [correct, feminine noun, plural]; perspectives financières [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Le ministère des Finances prépare une mise à jour des perspectives financières et économiques.