English (Economics)
economic uncertainty [correct]
CONT: Apart from the increasing economic uncertainties post-1995-96 and the resulting lower accuracy of medium-term projections, the fiscal outlook post-1995-96 will also be influenced by the reform and review processes.
French (Économique)
incertitude économique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Abstraction faite des incertitudes économiques plus grandes après 1995-96 et de la diminution, en conséquence, de l'exactitude des projections à moyen terme, les perspectives financières au-delà de 1995-96 subiront l'effet des processus de réforme et d'examen [...]