English (Economic Conditions and Forecasting; Financial and Budgetary Management; Phraseology)
fiscal track [correct]
CONT: The medium-term economic outlook underlying the fiscal track presented in this budget projects real growth of 4 1/4 per cent a year, with the unemployment rate falling to 7 1/2 per cent by 1998.
French (Prévisions et conjonctures économiques; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Phraséologie)
profil d'évolution financière [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les perspectives économiques à moyen terme sur lesquelles repose le profil d'évolution financière présenté dans ce budget comportent une croissance réelle de 4 1/4 pour cent par année et un taux de chômage qui descendrait à 7 1/2 pour cent d'ici 1998.