English (Federal Administration)
government efficiency [correct]
CONT: [The] budget will be followed by extensive consultations to review a wide range of policies and programs with a view to improving both economic and fiscal performance, and government efficiency.
French (Administration fédérale)
efficience du gouvernement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Le budget] sera suivi de consultations approfondies visant à examiner un large éventail de politiques et de programmes dans le but d'améliorer tant les résultats économiques et financiers que l'efficience du gouvernement.