English (Private-Sector Honorary Distinctions)
The Fraser Institute Fiscal Performance Award for 1995 [correct, Canada]
OBS: The Fraser Institute presented The Fraser Institute Fiscal Performance Award for 1995 to Premier Ralph Klein of the Government of Alberta at a Fraser Institute Luncheon being addressed by Premier Klein, January 6, 1995. This award is given to the Government of Alberta for having achieved the highest overall score on the Fraser Institute Fiscal Performance Index to the end of 1994.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du secteur privé)
The Fraser Institute Fiscal Performance Award for 1995 [correct, Canada]