English (Finance)
broad money [correct]
CONT: Variables that receive ample statistical support as useful indicators of currency crises include declining international reserves, currency appreciation, credit growth, and increasing domestic inflation. Deterioration in trade balances, export performance, and real GDP growth are also statistically significant, as are increases in money growth, the ratio of broad money to gross international reserves, and the fiscal deficit.
OBS: Equivalent to M3, i.e. M2 plus the average of the beginning - and end-of-month deposits of non-bank thrift institutions.
French (Finances)
monnaie au sens large [feminine noun]
Spanish (Finanzas)
dinero en sentido amplio [masculine noun]
CONT: En una crisis económica el deterioro de la balanza comercial, el comportamiento de las exportaciones, el crecimiento de la base monetaria, la razón entre el dinero en sentido amplio y las reservas internacionales brutas, el crecimiento del PIB y el déficit fiscal son también estadísticamente significativos.