English (Foreign Trade)
export performance [correct]
CONT: Deterioration in trade balances, export performance, and real GDP growth are also statistically significant, as are increases in money growth, the ratio of broad money to gross international reserves, and the fiscal deficit.
French (Commerce extérieur)
résultat des exportations [correct, masculine noun]; niveau des exportations [masculine noun]; tenue des exportations [feminine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
comportamiento de las exportaciones [masculine noun]; resultado de las exportaciones [masculine noun]
CONT: En una crisis económica el deterioro de la balanza comercial, el comportamiento de las exportaciones, el crecimiento de la base monetaria, la razón entre el dinero en sentido amplio y las reservas internacionales brutas, el crecimiento del PIB y el déficit fiscal son también estadísticamente significativos.