English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
fiscal period [correct]
CONT: The auditor's report is required if the association accepted contributions totalling $5, 000 or more, or incurred expenses(not including transfers) totalling $5, 000 or more in the fiscal period.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
exercice [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le rapport du vérificateur] doit être produit si l'association a accepté des contributions de 5 000 $ ou plus au total, ou engagé des dépenses (sans compter les cessions) de 5 000 $ ou plus au total au cours de l'exercice.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
periodo contable [correct, masculine noun]