English (Public Sector Budgeting; Economic Conditions and Forecasting)
forecast period [correct]; forecasting period; projection period [correct]
CONT: The sensitivity of the fiscal projections to economic developments increases as the forecast period is extended.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Prévisions et conjonctures économiques)
période de prévision [feminine noun]
CONT: La sensibilité des projections financières aux variations des paramètres économiques augmente à mesure que la période de prévision s'allonge.