English (Taxation)
exempt partnership
CONT: In other circumstances where there is an exempt partnership, the specified factor for a fiscal period is equal to the lesser of one, and one minus the fraction obtained when the partnership's adjusted resource profits(determined with reference only to working interests described immediately above) is divided by the partnership's adjusted resource profits for the period.
French (Fiscalité)
société de personnes exclue [feminine noun]
CONT: Dans d'autres circonstances où il y a une société de personnes exclue, le facteur déterminé pour un exercice correspond au moins élevé des montants suivants : un; un moins la fraction obtenue lorsque les bénéfices modifiés relatifs à des ressources de la société de personnes (déterminés en fonction seulement des participations directes dont il est question ci-dessus) sont divisés par ses bénéfices modifiés relatifs à des ressources pour l'exercice.