English (Finance)
current fiscal year to date [correct]; CYD [correct]
OBS: Information referenced by this period was generated within the fiscal year being acted upon, and is subject to ongoing change. It is a cumulative reference.
French (Finances)
cumul de l'année financière en cours [correct, masculine noun]; CAFC [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Données qui sont produites pendant l'année financière en cours et qui sont sujettes à de constantes modifications.