English (Public Sector Budgeting; Financial and Budgetary Management; Federal Administration)
anticipated revenue [correct]
CONT: Anticipated Revenue. Senior Managers are required to confirm their forecast revenue levles as well as forecast proceeds from asset disposal, if applicable, for the next four fiscal years. These estimates will be used to adjust the Notional database, including initial allocations for the first year of the planning period.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Administration fédérale)
recettes prévues [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Recettes Prévues. Les cadres supérieurs sont tenus de confirmer leurs prévisions relativement aux niveaux de recettes ainsi qu'aux produits découlant de l'aliénation de biens, s'il y a lieu, pour les quatre prochaines années financières. Ces estimations seront utilisées pour rajuster la Base de données théorique.
OBS: Les termes se trouvent dans la partie III du Budget des dépenses du ministère des Approvisionnements et Services.