English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
clean-up year
CONT: The agreement expired on March 31, 1985, and, as specified in that agreement, fiscal year 1985-86 has been designated as a clean-up year. Claims for the payment of shareable expenditures on projects approved prior to the termination date of the agreement may be processed during the 12-month period following that date.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
année de liquidation [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Liquidation : opération qui consiste à déterminer par une somme d'argent les droits d'une personne : La liquidation d'une créance.