English (Loans; Accounting)
interest paid [correct]
CONT: Total interest payable(accrual method) or paid(cash method) in the fiscal period.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Comptabilité)
intérêt payé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Total de l'intérêt payable (comptabilité d'exercice) ou payé (comptabilité de caisse) dans l'exercice.