English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
by-election expense [correct]
CONT: Registered parties must also submit an annual fiscal period return disclosing any by-election expenses, the expenditures of the party during the fiscal period, the amount and source of all contributions, and the names and addresses of those whose contributions exceed $200.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
dépense d'élection partielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il doit aussi présenter un rapport annuel exposant toute dépense d'élection partielle, les dépenses du parti pour l'exercice, le montant et la source de toutes les contributions et les nom et adresse des donateurs de contributions supérieures à 200 $.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
gastos de elección extraordinaria [masculine noun]