English (Taxation; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
trust fund return [correct]
CONT: For each fiscal period of a registered party, its chief agent shall provide the Chief Electoral Officer with...(d) a trust fund return prepared under section 428 and the auditor's report on it made under subsection 426(1).
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
rapport financier d'une fiducie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'agent principal est tenu de produire auprès du directeur général des élections pour chaque exercice du parti enregistré : [...] d) le rapport financier d'une fiducie prévu à l'article 428 et le rapport y afférent fait par le vérificateur au titre du paragraphe 426(1).
Spanish (Sistema tributario; Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
informe del fondo fiduciario [masculine noun]