English (Organization Planning; Military (General))
resource planning [correct]
CONT: Each institution prepares its Strategic Communications Plan for the upcoming fiscal year in conjunction with the Multi-Year Operational Plan(MYOP), to ensure that resource planning for communications is undertaken as an integral part of overall resource planning.
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Planification d'organisation; Militaire (Généralités))
planification des ressources [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Chaque institution prépare son plan stratégique de communication pour le prochain exercice parallèlement au plan opérationnel pluriannuel (POP) afin que la planification des ressources destinées aux communications puisse être intégrée dans la planification globale des ressources.
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par le Ministère de la Défense Nationale