English (Economic Fluctuations)
chronic exhilaration [correct]
OBS: If, as others believe, we are in for "chronic exhilaration", with demand so brisk as to lead much of the time to inflationary gaps, then active fiscal policy will probably mean a bias toward surplus financing and a secular downward trend in the public debt.
French (Fluctuations économiques)
euphorie chronique