English (Finance; Translation and Interpretation; Phraseology)
good fiscal policy [correct]
CONT: Good fiscal policy is good economic policy; and sustained fiscal progress is essential for sustained economic growth and job creation.
French (Finances; Traduction et interprétation; Phraséologie)
politique financière saine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une politique financière saine est une bonne politique pour l'économie; et la poursuite des progrès sur le plan financier est indispensable à une croissance économique et à une création d'emploi soutenues.