English (Taxation)
expansionary fiscal policy [correct]
OBS: Regardless of inventions effect on old spending schedules, expansionary, monetary policy can raise I [investment] by the needed amount. Expansionary fiscal policy can raise G to G’; and can lower taxes, raise disposable incomes, and shift up the consumption schedule to C'C.
French (Fiscalité)
politique budgétaire expansionniste [feminine noun]; politique d'expansion budgétaire [feminine noun]