English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
Hicks-Hansen diagram [correct]
CONT: Hicks-Hansen diagrams synthesize classical and depression poles.
CONT: The Hicks-Hansen diagram not only succeeds in synthesizing fiscal and monetary policy, the theory of income determination and the theory of money; in addition it helps synthesize the monetarist and Keynesian theories of macroeconomics by providing a definite and general theory of the velocity of money.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
diagramme de Hicks-Hansen [masculine noun]; graphique Hicks-Hansen [masculine noun]