English (Labour and Employment; Laws of the Market (Economy))
full-employment equilibrium [correct]; high-employment equilibrium [correct]
OBS: Expansionary fiscal policy... can lower taxes, raise disposable incomes, and shift up the consumption schedule.... Full-employment equilibrium will be restored... where C + I + G has been shifted upwards the needed amount by macroeconomic policy.
French (Travail et emploi; Lois du marché (Économie))
équilibre de plein emploi [masculine noun]