English (Phraseology; Translation (General))
policy environment [correct]
CONT: Departmental Outlooks on Program Priorities and Expenditures, which outline the key strategies that departments will pursue to adapt to the fiscal and policy environment, will be provided to the standing committees of the House of Commons and available to the general public.
French (Phraséologie; Traduction (Généralités))
sur le plan de la politique [correct, proposal]; environnement politique [masculine noun]