English (Economic Planning)
theory of income determination [correct]
CONT: The theory of income determination... is a powerful tool. It helps us to understand the ups and downs of the business cycle. It helps us to understand how foreign lending(which is one part of total net investment) affects domestic employment and income. It helps us to understand how governmental fiscal policy can be used to fight inflation and unemployment.
French (Planification économique)
théorie de la détermination du revenu [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Planificación económica)
teoría de la determinación del ingreso [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Teoría que intenta explicar los determinantes del nivel de ingreso nacional en un punto determinado en el tiempo, y de los cambios en el ingreso nacional a través del tiempo.