English (Economic Conditions and Forecasting; Finance)
domestic imbalance [correct]
CONT: However, at the same time, fiscal policy remained very weak leading to domestic and external imbalances.
French (Prévisions et conjonctures économiques; Finances)
déséquilibre intérieur [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Previsiones y condiciones económicas; Finanzas)
desequilibrio interno [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Se ha demostrado que entre las principales causas figuran los desequilibrios internos y externos que afectan al sector real de la economía y al sector financiero interno.