English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies; National Accounting)
contractionary fiscal policy [correct]
OBS: In the reserve case of contractionary fiscal policy, the final C+I+G schedule shifts downward.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques; Comptabilité nationale)
politique de contraction budgétaire