English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies; Banking)
legal reserve ratio policy [correct]
OBS: [governments and central banks] have the weapons of fiscal policy... and of monetary policy(open-market operations, discount-rate policy, legal reserve ratio policy) to shift the various schedules that determine national income and employment.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques; Banque)
pourcentage de couverture obligatoire [masculine noun]