English (Taxation; Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting; Special-Language Phraseology)
responsible fiscal stewardship [correct]
CONT: Years of responsible fiscal stewardship have left Canada in an enviable fiscal position relative to our global peers.
French (Fiscalité; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
gestion budgétaire responsable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Canada a une fière tradition d'institutions stables et de gestion budgétaire responsable.