English (Taxation)
fiscal pressure [correct]
DEF: Relation between the total tax revenues of a country, including Social Security payments, and national income. Latest theories and recent experience indicate that elevated fiscal pressure is harmful to the economic growth of a country.
CONT: Because of fiscal pressures, federal expenditures during the planning period will be reduced by $200 million.
OBS: fiscal pressure : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Fiscalité)
pression budgétaire [correct, feminine noun]; pression financière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Relation entre les recettes fiscales totales d'un pays, y compris les cotisations sociales, et son revenu national. Les dernières théories et l'expérience actuelle indiquent qu'une pression budgétaire élevée est nuisible à la croissance économique d'un pays.
CONT: En raison des pressions financières, les dépenses fédérales prévues au cours de la période de planification seront réduites de $200 millions.
OBS: Définition extraite du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduit avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
presión tributaria [correct, feminine noun]; presión fiscal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Relación entre los ingresos tributarios totales de un país, incluidas las cotizaciones a la seguridad social, y su renta nacional [o Producto Interior Bruto]. Las últimas teorías y la experiencia reciente indican que una elevada presión fiscal es nociva para el crecimiento económico de un país.
OBS: presión tributaria; presión fiscal: términos y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.