English (Public Sector Budgeting)
capital carry-over [correct]
OBS: Treasury Board has recognized [the problem with lapsing] and has acted constructively to provide flexibility in the transfer of unused funds from one fiscal year to the next through approval of a capital carry-over provision that allows departments to roll up to five per cent of their capital funds(to a maximum of $75 million) into the next fiscal year, provided they ask permission to do so by December 15 of any year;...
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
report de capital [correct, masculine noun]