English (Public Sector Budgeting)
budget projection [correct]
CONT: It is assumed for the purposes of the budget fiscal projections that the rates for 1993 remain at their current levels.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
projection du budget [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On a présumé, pour établir les projections du budget, que les taux de cotisations resteraient à leurs niveaux actuels en 1993.