English (Public Sector Budgeting; Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
revenue projection [correct]
CONT: The government's overall fiscal plan... contains revenue projections and spending plans which taken together determine the resulting budgetary deficit.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
prévision de recettes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le plan financier global du gouvernement présenté dans le budget renferme les prévisions de recettes et les dépenses prévues qui, ensemble, déterminent le déficit budgétaire.