English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
preliminary exhibit plan
CONT: In the fourth quarter of each fiscal year, institutions report to PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] their preliminary exhibit plan for the following fiscal year.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
plan d'exposition provisoire [masculine noun]
CONT: Au cours du quatrième trimestre de chaque année financière, les organisations présentent à TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] un plan d'exposition provisoire pour l'année financière qui suit.