English (Taxation)
tax competitiveness [correct]
CONT: It is important to restore this balance to : prevent excessive spending from creating an onerous fiscal burden in relation to our neighbours, which could undermine tax competitiveness and limit economic growth in Québec...
French (Fiscalité)
compétitivité fiscale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cet endettement élevé a un impact important sur le service de la dette : plus les coûts relatifs à la dette sont élevés, moins il y a de ressources financières pour le financement des services publics ou de marge de manœuvre pour maintenir la compétitivité fiscale du Québec [...]