English (Military Training)
Cumulative Production Requirement [correct]; CUM Production Rqr [correct]
DEF: The total production requirement for all sources for a Military Occupation(MOC) and qualification up to and including the fiscal year in question.
OBS: Used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
Production cumulative requise [correct, feminine noun]; Production cum requise [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Total de la production requise pour toutes les sources, par groupe professionnel militaire (GPM) et par qualification, jusqu'à et y compris l'année financière en question.
OBS: Employé dans le contexte du Système d'information de gestion - Instruction individuelle.