English (Military Training)
Intake Requirement [correct]
DEF: The number of individuals that must be in training in order for the production requirement to be met in a given fiscal year.
OBS: Used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
Besoin de formation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nombre de personnes qui doivent être en formation pour que le besoin de production de l'année financière soit comblé.
OBS: Employé dans le contexte du Système d'information de gestion - Instruction individuelle (SIGII).