English (Finance; Economic Planning)
fiscal risk
CONT: Municipalities, local government, and off-budget government agencies can also be important sources of fiscal risk.
French (Finances; Planification économique)
risque budgétaire [masculine noun]
CONT: Les collectivités locales et régionales, ainsi que les organismes publics hors budget peuvent aussi être des sources importantes de risque budgétaire.