English (Taxation)
fiscal system [correct]
OBS: The modern fiscal system has great inherent automative stabilizing properties.(...) What are these mysterious stabilizers?(...) 1. Automatic changes in tax receipts.(...) Unemployment compensation and other welfare transfers.(...) Farm aid programs.(...) Corporate savings and family savings.(...) These are the main ones.
French (Fiscalité)
système économico-budgétaire