English (Public Sector Budgeting)
static calculation
CONT: The following sensitivity estimates are intended only to capture the direct fiscal impacts of changes in one economic variable at a time. These are static calculations.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
calcul statique [masculine noun]
CONT: L'analyse de sensibilité présentée ci-après vise à saisir l'incidence directe sur les chiffres budgétaires, des modifications d'une variable économique à la fois. Il s'agit de calculs statiques.