English (Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting)
fiscal stance [correct]
PHR: desirable fiscal stance.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique)
orientation financière [correct, feminine noun]; orientation budgétaire [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: orientation budgétaire souhaitable.