English (Law of Obligations (civil law); Accounting; Government Accounting; Foreign Trade)
long-run debt path [correct]
CONT: The model provides a detailed examination of the fiscal implications of population aging on government revenues and expenditures and provides an assessment of long-run fiscal sustainability by simulating long-run debt and deficit paths.
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil); Comptabilité; Comptabilité publique; Commerce extérieur)
trajectoire à long terme de la dette [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le modèle présente un examen détaillé des répercussions budgétaires du vieillissement de la population sur les revenus et les dépenses du gouvernement, ainsi qu'une évaluation de la viabilité des finances publiques à long terme en simulant les trajectoires à long terme de la dette et des déficits.