English (Financial and Budgetary Management; National and International Economics)
quasi-fiscal liability [correct]
CONT: If the government's quasi-fiscal liabilities from the banking system were included, the broader fiscal deficit would be significantly larger(estimated at about 5-6% of GDP [gross domestic product] by the IMF [International Monetary Fund]), as would be the level of government debt.
CONT: Quasi-fiscal liabilities in the form of arrears are an economy-wide problem.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Économie nationale et internationale)
obligation quasi-budgétaire [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.