English (Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting)
fiscal arrangements envelope [correct]
CONT: The general purpose of expenditures under the Fiscal arrangements envelope is to provide unconditional fiscal assistance to provinces, that is, a transfer of funds without any conditions or stipulations as to how such moneys shall be used.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique)
enveloppe des arrangements fiscaux [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les dépenses relevant de l'enveloppe des arrangements fiscaux ont pour but général d'offrir aux provinces une aide financière sans condition, c'est-à-dire des transferts de fonds sans condition ou stipulation sur l'utilisation des sommes.