English (Organization Planning; Federal Administration)
value of transparency [correct]
CONT: In the past fiscal year, departments/agencies have responded to the challenge of making staffing transparent by instituting or improving numerous practices to strengthen the value of transparency and the overall effectiveness of their organization.
French (Planification d'organisation; Administration fédérale)
valeur de transparence [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Au cours du dernier exercice, les ministères/organismes ont su rendre la dotation transparente en instaurant ou en améliorant nombre de pratiques visant à renforcer la valeur de transparence et, par le fait même, l'efficacité globale de leur organisation.