English (Personnel Management (General); Military Administration)
manning level [correct]; staffing level [correct]
CONT: To assess the efficiency and economy of the DEP [Defence Engagement Program], the evaluation analyzed trends in expenditures, staffing levels and program administration from FY [fiscal year] 2012/13 to FY 2014/15.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Administration militaire)
niveau de dotation [correct, masculine noun]