English (Investment)
receiving fund [correct]
CONT: If the money in the fund(the "receiving fund") is derived from money transferred directly from a life income fund or another locked-in retirement income fund(the "transferring fund"), and if the income is being paid out of the receiving fund in the fiscal year following the fiscal year in which the receiving fund is established, the sum of, i. the investment earnings, including any unrealized capital gains or losses, of the transferring fund in the previous fiscal year, and ii. the investment earnings, including any unrealized capital gains or losses, of the receiving fund in the previous fiscal year...
French (Investissements et placements)
fonds d'arrivée [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si les sommes qui se trouvent dans le fonds («fonds d'arrivée») proviennent de sommes qui sont transférées directement d'un fonds de revenu viager ou d'un autre fonds de revenu de retraite immobilisé («fonds de départ») et que le revenu est payé sur le fonds d'arrivée pendant l'exercice qui suit celui de son établissement, le total de ce qui suit [...]