English (Government Accounting)
controlled allotment [correct]
DEF: An allotment imposed by Treasury Board following parliamentary approval of a program; the funds cannot be used for other purposes. A controlled allotment lapses at the end of a fiscal year.
French (Comptabilité publique)
affectation contrôlée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Affection imposée par le Conseil du Trésor après l'approbation d'un programme par le Parlement. Les fonds ne peuvent servir à d'autres fins. L'affectation n'est pas reportable.