English (Business and Administrative Documents; Federal Administration; Communication and Information Management)
annual report [correct]; annual report to Parliament [correct]
DEF: A report on a government institution's administration of the Access to Information Act or the Privacy Act during the fiscal year, which is prepared by the head of a government institution for submission to Parliament.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Administration fédérale; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
rapport annuel [correct, masculine noun]; rapport annuel au Parlement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport d'une institution gouvernementale sur son application de la Loi sur l'accès à l'information ou de la Loi sur la protection des renseignements personnels au cours de l'exercice, qui est établi par le responsable de l'institution gouvernementale pour présentation au Parlement.