English (Actuarial Practice; Pensions and Annuities)
current service contribution [correct]
CONT: A current service contribution is the amount that the employer and, as the case may be, the active members are required to pay to ensure payment of the refunds and pension benefits provided under the pension plan in respect of service completed during a fiscal year of the plan and credited under the plan.
French (Actuariat; Pensions et rentes)
cotisation pour services courants [correct, feminine noun]; cotisation d'exercice [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
CONT: La cotisation d'exercice est la somme que doivent verser l'employeur et, le cas échéant, les participants actifs pour permettre l'acquittement des remboursements et prestations prévus par le régime de retraite au titre de services effectués pendant un exercice financier du régime et reconnus par ce dernier.
OBS: L'expression «cotisation d'exercice» est préférée au Québec.