English (Taxation)
adjustment [correct]
CONT: Adjustment to client's self-employed net income due to the conversion to a December 31 fiscal year end.
OBS: Term extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual (TOM) 40(10)0-A1, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
French (Fiscalité)
redressement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Redressement du revenu net du client tiré d'un travail indépendant en raison de la conversion à un exercice se terminant le 31 décembre.
OBS: Terme extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt (MOI-40(10)0-A), Revenu Canada, 2-1999.
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
ajuste [correct, masculine noun]