English (Management Operations (General))
integrated business plan [correct]; IBP [correct]
CONT: One of [Team Canada Inc Advisory Board] first tasks for the next fiscal year will be to review an integrated business plan prepared by Team Canada partners for 1998 to 2001.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
plan d'activités intégré [correct, masculine noun]; PAI [correct, masculine noun]; plan opérationnel intégré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'une des premières tâches [du conseil consultatif d'Équipe Canada Inc.] pour le prochain exercice consistera à examiner un plan d'activités intégré préparé par les partenaires d'Équipe Canada pour 1998 à 2001.