English (Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting)
upcoming year [correct]; upcoming fiscal year [correct]
DEF: Fiscal year following the current year.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique)
exercice suivant [correct, masculine noun]; exercice à venir [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Année financière suivant l'année en cours.