English (Government Accounting)
accounting deadline [correct]
CONT: For liabilities to be accrued and charges to appropriations : the accounting entries can be input before the accounting deadlines established for the particular fiscal year-end.
French (Comptabilité publique)
délai comptable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour qu'un élément de passif soit inscrit et imputé à un crédit, il faut que : les inscriptions comptables puissent être faites dans les délais comptables établis pour la fin d'exercice en question.