English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
prospectus filing [correct]; filing [correct]
CONT: Portfolio holdings-at the fund's latest fiscal year-end. Normal portfolio changes need not be reported until the next annual prospectus filing. If, however, portfolio changes are so sweeping as to constitute a material change in the fund's affairs, a prospectus amendment is required.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
dépôt de prospectus [correct, masculine noun]; dépôt du prospectus [correct, masculine noun]; dépôt [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La composition du portefeuille à la clôture du dernier exercice financier du fonds. Il n'est pas nécessaire d'indiquer les changements normaux du portefeuille avant le prochain dépôt annuel du prospectus. Toutefois, si des changements radicaux constituent un changement important dans les affaires du fonds, le prospectus doit être modifié en conséquence.