English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
fiscally prudent
CONT: ... small business people in this country want to have a fiscally responsible and prudent government.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
prudent sur le plan financier
CONT: [...] les chefs de petites entreprises du Canada veulent un gouvernement responsable et prudent sur le plan financier.