English (Management Operations (General); Federal Administration)
modern management agenda [correct]
CONT: When taken together, this yields a powerful modern management agenda whose implementation will make the Government of Canada more transparent, accountable, fiscally responsible, results-oriented and responsive to the needs of all Canadians.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Administration fédérale)
programme de gestion moderne [correct, masculine noun]