English (Petroleum Technology - Equipment; Oil Refining)
Fischer-Tropsch catalyst [correct]
CONT: Studies were also initiated to promote and develop a novel and improved Fischer-Tropsch catalyst which will make the process more selective and more economically attractive.
CONT: Supported cobalt is the preferred Fischer-Tropsch catalyst ...
French (Appareillage (Technologie pétrolière); Raffinage du pétrole)
catalyseur Fischer-Tropsch [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On a aussi entrepris des études dans le but de mettre au point un nouveau catalyseur Fischer-Tropsch amélioré qui rendra le procédé plus sélectif et économiquement plus attrayant.
CONT: Catalyseur Fischer-Tropsch à base de cobalt.