English (Fish)
cordyla scad [correct, noun]; torpedo scad [correct, noun]; hardtail scad [correct, noun]; hard tail scad [correct, noun]
OBS: A fish of the family Carangidae.
French (Poissons)
comète torpille [correct, feminine noun]; carangue à bouclier [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Carangidae.