English (Commercial Fishing; Environmental Management)
size at first maturity [correct]; SFM [correct]; size-at-first-maturity [correct]; length at first maturity [correct]; Lm [correct]; Lm
DEF: ... the length at which 50% of the fish have reached maturity.
French (Pêche commerciale; Gestion environnementale)
taille à première maturité sexuelle [correct, feminine noun]; taille à première maturité [correct, feminine noun]; longueur à première maturité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Taille à laquelle 50 pour cent des [poissons] sont matures.