English (Fish)
blotched snakehead [correct, noun]; striped snakehead [correct, noun]; snakehead mullet [correct, see observation, noun]
OBS: A fish of the family Channidae.
OBS: snakehead mullet: common name also used to refer to the family Channidae.
French (Poissons)
tête de serpent strié [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Channidae.