English (Fish)
blacknose dace [correct, noun]; Eastern blacknose dace [correct, noun]
DEF: A fish of the family Cyprinidae.
French (Poissons)
naseux noir [correct, masculine noun]; naseux noir de l'Est [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Cyprinidae.