English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
comminuted fish [correct]
OBS: Means fish flesh that has been ground to a fine, uniform consistency.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
poisson haché fin [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Désigne de la chair de poisson qui a été hachée jusqu'à consistance fine et uniforme.
Spanish (Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria))
pescado desmenuzado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En un bol batir los huevos, salpimentar y agregar la nata, la salsa de tomate y el pescado desmenuzado.