English (Fatty Substances (Food); Fish; Animal Feed (Agric.); Food Additives)
fish offal oil [correct]
CONT: At all dietary inclusion levels of TRF [tocotrienol-rich fraction], total vitamin E concentrations found in the adipose tissue were the highest. Unlike other tissues, the adipose tissue of tilapia fed with palm TRF was rich in tocotrienols which made up almost 50% of the total vitamin E deposited. This makes fish offal oil a very useful by-product from the processing factories of farmed fish, and can be marketed as a tocotrienol-enriched fish oil targeting the health food sector.
French (Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.); Poissons; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.); Additifs alimentaires)
huile des déchets de poisson [correct, feminine noun]