English (Fish)
long-finned mojarra [correct, noun]; longfin mojarra [correct, noun]; long-finned silverbiddy [correct, noun]; longfin silverbiddy [correct, noun]
OBS: A fish of the family Gerreidae.
French (Poissons)
blanche à pagaies [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Gerreidae.