English (Fish)
cisco [correct, noun]; lake cisco [correct, noun]; lake herring [correct, noun]
OBS: A fish of the family Salmonidae.
French (Poissons)
cisco de lac [correct, masculine noun]; corégone cisco [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Salmonidae.