English (Food Industries)
wild meat [correct, noun]
CONT: We define wild meat... as any meat that is taken from animals captured in the wild. This includes insects, reptiles, fish, birds and mammals.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
viande sauvage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Nous définissons la viande sauvage comme toute viande qui provient d'animaux capturés dans la nature. Cela comprend les insectes, les reptiles, les poissons, les oiseaux et les mammifères.