English (Fish)
Savalani hairtail [correct, noun]; Savalai hairtail [correct, noun]; small-headed ribbonfish [correct, noun]; small headed ribbon fish [correct, noun]; spiny hairtail [correct, noun]; smallhead hairtail [correct, noun]; small-head hairtail [correct, noun]
OBS: A fish of the family Trichiuridae.
French (Poissons)
poisson-sabre cimeterre [correct, masculine noun]; poisson sabre cimeterre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Trichiuridae.