English (Fish)
zebra pleco [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Loricariidae.
French (Poissons)
pléco zébré [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Loricariidae.
Spanish (Peces)
pleco zebra [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pez de la familia Loricariidae.