English (Fish)
bartail sculpin [correct]; darkfin sculpin [correct]; spinycheek blobsculpin [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Psychrolutidae.
French (Poissons)
chabot à queue barrée [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Psychrolutidae.