English (Commercial Fishing; Environmental Management)
length at first capture [correct]; Lc [correct, see observation]
CONT: The length at first capture... has a great importance in the fisheries management as it is an indication for the suitability of mesh size. The length at first capture[, ] which 50% of the fish are vulnerable to capture[, ] for the most important species in [the] lagoon was given as 19. 1 cm...
OBS: Lc: written Lc.
French (Pêche commerciale; Gestion environnementale)
longueur à la première prise [correct, feminine noun]; longueur à la première capture [correct, feminine noun]; Lc [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; Lc
OBS: Lc : s'écrit Lc.