English (Fish)
Belanger's croaker [correct, noun]; Boulenger's croaker [correct, noun]
OBS: A fish of the family Sciaenidae.
French (Poissons)
courbine de Belanger [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Sciaenidae.