English (Collaboration with the FAO; Environmental Management; Commercial Fishing)
licence splitting [correct]; permit splitting [correct]
CONT: The potential for licence splitting arises where individual vessels have been licensed to fish in more than one fishery before access was limited through the agency ceasing to issue further permits. Licence transfer is permitted, but allowing vessel owners to sell off a licence for one of the fisheries they have been fishing to a new vessel but continue fishing in the other fisheries would allow effort to expand.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Gestion environnementale; Pêche commerciale)
partage de permis [correct, masculine noun]; partage des permis [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Colaboración con la FAO; Gestión del medio ambiente; Pesca comercial)
compartición de licencia [correct, feminine noun]