English (Collaboration with the FAO; Environmental Management; Commercial Fishing)
input-based capacity measure [correct]; input-based measure [correct]
CONT: ... using input-based measures for measuring [fishing] overcapacity is very complicated. It is because these measures involve not only the vessel used to harvest fish, but also other factors, such as labour, capital and fish stocks. Furthermore, seasonality and fluctuation of stocks, the condition of multi-species and multi-gear fisheries can increase the complexity when determining the optimal mix of inputs needed in producing a desired output level.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Gestion environnementale; Pêche commerciale)
mesure de capacité de pêche en fonction des intrants [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Colaboración con la FAO; Gestión del medio ambiente; Pesca comercial)
medida sobre la capacidad de pesca en función de los insumos [correct, feminine noun]