English (National Policies; Aquaculture; Ecology (General))
National Code On Introductions and Transfers of Aquatic Organisms [correct, Canada]
CONT: The Code [National Code On Introductions and Transfers of Aquatic Organisms] established an objective decision-making framework and consistent national process for assessing and managing the potential ecological, disease and genetic risks associated with intentionally moving live aquatic organisms into, between, or within Canadian watersheds and fish rearing facilities.
French (Politiques nationales; Aquaculture; Écologie (Généralités))
Code national sur l'introduction et le transfert d'organismes aquatiques [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
CONT: Le Code [Code national sur l'introduction et le transfert d'organismes aquatiques] a établi un cadre décisionnel objectif, de même qu'un processus national uniforme d'évaluation et de gestion des risques de maladies et des risques génétiques et écologiques potentiels associés aux déplacements délibérés d'organismes aquatiques vivants dans les bassins versants, dans les installations d'élevage du Canada ou entre ceux-ci.