English (Fish)
tubenose goby [correct]; freshwater tubenose goby [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Gobiidae.
French (Poissons)
gobie à nez tubulaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Gobiidae.