English (Aquaculture)
open net-pen fish farming [correct]; open net cage fish farming [correct]
CONT: With salmon or trout crammed together by the thousands, viruses can spread quickly from open net-pen aquaculture sites to wild fish populations. As open net-pen fish farming continues to threaten marine ecosystems[, ] leaders [are called upon] to work towards a transition away from open-net pens...
French (Aquaculture)
pisciculture à enclos à filet ouvert [correct, feminine noun]