English (Fish)
rainbow shark [correct]; green fringelip labeo [correct]; rainbow sharkminnow [correct]; redfin shark [correct]; red-finned shark [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Cyprinidae.
French (Poissons)
labéo vert [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Cyprinidae.