English (Types of Ships and Boats; Commercial Fishing)
twin-screw stern trawler [correct]
CONT: [This] twin-screw stern trawler [has] good sea keeping qualities with [a] focus on good conditions for [the] crew onboard as well as efficient and safe fish handling. It is designed to be [environmentally] friendly with [a] focus on low fuel consumption. [It is outfitted] for semi-pelagic and bottom-trawling operations year round[, ] with processing and cargo facilities for the catch.
French (Types de bateaux; Pêche commerciale)
chalutier à pêche arrière à deux hélices [masculine noun]