English (Dietetics)
plant-based diet [correct]
CONT: A plant-based diet is exactly what it sounds like. The diet consists primarily of food made of plants : fruits and vegetables in addition to nuts, seeds, whole grains, and legumes.... you can eat poultry, beef, eggs, fish, and dairy products, however most of your nutrient intake is coming from plant-based food sources.
French (Diététique)
régime à base de plantes [correct, masculine noun]