English (Dietetics)
pollotarian [correct, noun]; pollovegetarian [correct, noun]; pollo-vegetarian [correct, noun]
CONT: A pollotarian(aka a pollovegetarian or a pollo-vegetarian) is someone who will not eat the flesh of any red meat mammals, but [whose diet] does include chicken, turkey and other poultry. They may or may not also exclude fish, seafood or products like eggs and dairy from their diet. Reasons for exclusion vary from taste preference to ethical issues.
French (Diététique)
pollo-végétarien [correct, masculine noun]; pollo-végétarienne [correct, feminine noun]