English (Statistical Surveys; Ecology (General); Zoology; Silviculture)
age class structure [correct]; age-class structure [correct]
CONT: Age class structure in fisheries and wildlife management is a part of population assessment. Age class structures can be used to model many populations[, ] including trees and fish.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique); Écologie (Généralités); Zoologie; Sylviculture)
structure des classes d'âge [correct, feminine noun]