English (Industrial Establishments; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
offshore plant
CONT: ... in the absence of an improved allocation process to shift surplus fish to offshore plants with excess capacity there will be a less than optimum utilization of the resource.
French (Établissements industriels; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
usine alimentée par la pêche hauturière [feminine noun]
OBS: Renseignement obtenu de la section Environnement.