English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Regulations and Standards (Food))
breaded fish [correct]; fish in batter [correct]
DEF: A fish or fish flesh that is coated with batter and breading.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Plats cuisinés; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
poisson pané [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Poisson ou chair de poisson enrobé de pâte à frire et de panure.
Spanish (Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria); Platos preparados (Cocina); Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación))
pescado rebozado [correct, masculine noun]; pescado empanizado [correct, masculine noun]