English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
fish portion [correct]
DEF: A piece of fish flesh that is generally of uniform size with thickness of 3/8 of an inch or more and differs from a fish stick in being wider or of a different shape.
OBS: A fish portion is generally cut from a fish block.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
portion de poisson [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Morceau de poisson correspondant à une ration individuelle pour la vente au détail.