English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
fish oil extractor [correct]; fish oil extracting machine [correct]; fish oil extraction machine [correct]
CONT: [Fish] body oil was extracted from the tissues … employing … different methods namely, [direct] streaming(boiled tissues were … pressed using [a] fish oil extractor …).
French (Outillage industriel; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
extracteur d'huile de poisson [correct, masculine noun]