English (Fatty Substances (Food); Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
tuna oil [correct]
DEF: An oil obtained from tuna.
CONT: The tuna oil is extracted from the body of the fish and consequently the level of vitamin A in the tuna oil is negligible.
French (Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.); Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
huile de thon [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'huile de thon est tirée du poisson entier. L'huile de thon a une faible teneur en graisses saturées et renferme plus d'oméga 3 que de multiples portions de chair de poisson.