English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Animal Feed (Agric.))
condensed fish solubles [correct, plural]; condensed-fish solubles [correct, plural]
DEF: The aqueous portion of the press liquor produced during manufacture of fish meal(stickwater) from which some of the moisture has been evaporated to give a thick syrup containing usually 40-50% of solids : may be marketed as such or may be added back to press cake before drying to give a whole fish meal or full fish meal.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
solubles de poisson [correct, masculine noun, plural]; solubles de poisson concentrés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: [...] les solubles de poisson, recommandables surtout par leur richesse en vitamines (B12) et secondairement en acides aminés.
Spanish (Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria); Alimentación animal (Agricultura))
soluble de pescado concentrado [masculine noun]; soluble condensado de pescado [masculine noun]
DEF: Producto resultante del desgrasado de la fracción líquida obtenida por cocción de los pescados en medio acuoso, después de concentrado al 50%.