English (Hunting and Sport Fishing; Commercial Fishing)
fishing season [correct]; fishing period [correct]
DEF: The season during which it is legal to catch fish.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive; Pêche commerciale)
saison de pêche [correct, feminine noun]; période de pêche [correct, feminine noun]