English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
sportfishing [correct, noun]; sport fishing [correct]; recreational fishing [correct]; angling [correct]
DEF: A recreational activity usually involving the use of a rod, a reel, a line and real or artificial bait which is put into water to catch fish.
CONT: To encourage more people to participate in angling, Saskatchewan designates one weekend each year where people may fish without an angling licence.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
pêche sportive [correct, feminine noun]; pêche récréative [correct, feminine noun]; pêche d'agrément [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Activité récréative qui consiste à capturer des poissons au moyen d'une canne, d'un moulinet, d'une ligne et d'un leurre (artificiel ou vivant) placé dans l'eau.
CONT: Pour promouvoir la pêche récréative, la Saskatchewan permet chaque année aux gens de pêcher sans permis pendant une fin de semaine.
Spanish (Caza y pesca deportiva)
pesca deportiva [correct, feminine noun]; pesca recreativa [correct, feminine noun]; pesca de recreo [correct, feminine noun, less frequent]
DEF: [...] actividad pesquera [...] que tiene por objeto la captura de especies hidrobiológicas, en aguas terrestres, aguas interiores, mar territorial o zona económica exclusiva, sin fines de lucro y con propósito de deporte, recreo, turismo o pasatiempo y que se realiza con un aparejo de pesca personal apropiado.
CONT: Pesca de recreo es la que se realiza por entretenimiento, deporte o afición, sin ánimo de lucro, no pudiendo ser objeto de venta ni transacción sus capturas, pudiéndose utilizar carretes eléctricos que no excedan en su conjunto de 1 Kw de potencia.