English (Environmental Management; Hunting and Sport Fishing; Commercial Fishing)
angled catch [correct]; angling catch [correct]
CONT: ... agents travel a predetermined route, typically comprised of multiple lakes within a watershed, and survey anglers that are actively fishing. Interview questions are designed to obtain information regarding the number of anglers in a party, number of rods used, the length of time fished, and the number of fish kept and released by species. This information is used to model fishery effects such as effort, catch rate, and harvest for various recreational fish species. Additionally, these surveys provide relevant biological information from the angled catch, such as fish lengths and weights.
French (Gestion environnementale; Chasse et pêche sportive; Pêche commerciale)
prises des pêcheurs à la ligne [correct, feminine noun, plural]; captures des pêcheurs à la ligne [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: prises des pêcheurs à la ligne; captures des pêcheurs à la ligne : désignations inusitées au singulier.
Spanish (Gestión del medio ambiente; Caza y pesca deportiva; Pesca comercial)
captura con caña [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En la cornisa cantábrica se estila la pesca del atún rojo con captura con caña, de entre 4 y 6 metros, utilizando una pequeña artimaña para engañar a los atunes.