English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; Finance)
fishing and processing operations [correct, plural]
CONT: Capital costs, that is, the cost of vessels, fishing gear, processing plants, and so on, would be affected by climate change if additional capital for fishing and processing operations is required to adapt to climate change impacts on the quantity, composition, and distribution of fisheries resources... Changes in migratory fish routes and fish distribution would affect travel time, which can lead to increases or decreases in fuel and ice cost[, ] depending on catch levels and patterns, and the management regime in place.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Finances)
opérations de pêche et de traitement des captures [correct, feminine noun, plural]; opérations de pêche et de traitement des prises [correct, feminine noun, plural]