English (Statistics; Commercial Fishing)
catch-at-weight [correct]
DEF: Data on the number of fish of each weight group in the catch of a fishery, usually obtained by measuring the weights of fish in representative samples of the catch.
French (Statistique; Pêche commerciale)
prise-par-poids [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Données sur le nombre de poissons de chaque classe d'âge dans les captures, habituellement dérivées à partir d'échantillonnages représentatifs des captures.
OBS: prise-par-poids : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.