English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Trade)
marketed fish [correct]
CONT: Fishing is popular as a sideline by farmers who supplement their farm produce with fish from freshwater rivers, lakes, and ponds. Perhaps two-thirds of the total yearly catch is consumed for subsistence; transportation costs to the capital make the price of marketed fish prohibitively expensive to other domestic consumers.
CONT: The monkfish is a highly marketed fish here in Delaware up to the New York area. Sources claim that demand is more than supply.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Commerce)
poisson mis en marché [masculine noun]