English (Commercial Fishing)
bumper catch [correct]
CONT: … fishermen … are bracing up for good catches. [They] have been fixing their nets … in the hope to get a bumper catch of anchovy and baby bonito fish.
French (Pêche commerciale)
prise abondante [correct, feminine noun]; capture abondante [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
captura abundante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Los días faustos en que las embarcaciones pesqueras descargan una captura abundante en las playas cercanas a Moree, las 60 mujeres del grupo —quienes se dedican a la elaboración y venta del pescado— se preparan para llevar a cabo su labor.