English (Statistics; Commercial Fishing)
catch-at-length [correct]; catch at length [correct]
DEF: Data on the number of fish of each length group in the catch of a fishery, usually obtained by measuring the lengths of fish in representative samples of the catch.
French (Statistique; Pêche commerciale)
capture par longueur [correct, feminine noun]; prise par longueur [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: capture par longueur; prise par longueur : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.
Spanish (Estadística; Pesca comercial)
captura por longitud [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La] proporción de la captura por intervalo de longitud corresponde a las capturas por longitud, y n1 es el tamaño de muestra efectivo empleado para las longitudes.