English (Commercial Fishing)
fishing by suction [correct]
DEF: A method combining lights to attract fish and pump to catch them.
French (Pêche commerciale)
pêche par aspiration [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode selon laquelle les poissons, attirés par la lumière, sont capturés à l'aide d'une pompe.