English (Commercial Fishing)
groundfish catch [correct]
CONT: All groundfish catch is managed according to established groundfish management areas.... Fish harvesters are individually accountable for their catch.
French (Pêche commerciale)
prise de poisson de fond [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Toute prise de poisson de fond est gérée en fonction de la zone de gestion du poisson de fond désignée. [...] Les pêcheurs sont individuellement responsables de leur prise.