English (Collaboration with the FAO; Trade; Commercial Fishing)
fish for cash [correct]
CONT: Fishers that catch their own fish from the sea or river are entitled to their catch, adjusted the obligations they may have(e. g. to the middlemen that have given them credit). This is a production-based entitlement. They can then also sell a part of their fish for cash — a trade-based entitlement — in order to buy other goods and services.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Commerce; Pêche commerciale)
poisson comme revenu [correct, masculine noun]