English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; Law of the Sea; Environmental Management)
shared fishery resource [correct]; shared fishery [correct]
CONT: Shared fisheries involve fish that are caught in the marine waters of more than one country, or in the high seas. These fisheries are economically and biologically significant, but a global picture of their importance relative to [the] total world fisheries catch and economic value is lacking.
OBS: shared fishery resource; shared fishery: designations usually used in the plural.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Droit de la mer; Gestion environnementale)
ressource halieutique partagée [correct, feminine noun]; pêche partagée [correct, feminine noun]; ressource halieutique commune [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: ressource halieutique commune, ressource halieutique partagée : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.