English (Commercial Fishing)
mudrope [correct]
DEF: A special groundrope enabling [a] trawl to [catch] fish on [a] muddy bottom.
French (Pêche commerciale)
bourrelet pour fond de vase [masculine noun]
OBS: Permet au chalut de pêcher sur un fond mou.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
relinga de plomos para fondos sucios [correct, feminine noun]