English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
pen board [correct]
CONT: Pen boards are used to secure the stowage of all onboard catch.... The proper and effective use of compartment subdivisions, such as pen boards [to subdivide the fish hold], can greatly minimize the loss of [the fishing vessel' s] stability.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
planche de séparation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Des planches de séparation sont utilisées pour fixer l'arrimage de toutes les prises à bord du bâtiment. [...] L'utilisation adéquate et efficace de cloisons, comme des planches de séparation [pour compartimenter la cale à poisson], peut grandement réduire la perte de stabilité [du bateau de pêche].