English (Types of Ships and Boats; Commercial Fishing)
seiner [correct]
CONT: Seiners range in size from canoes to large vessels with powerful net handling equipment. The nets are used to surround and contain the fish... and are characterized by long wings with tow lines, with or without bags for the catch.
French (Types de bateaux; Pêche commerciale)
senneur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Senneurs. Ces navires utilisent des «filets tournants» et des «sennes hâlées à bord». Ils constituent un groupe important comprenant toutes les tailles, des pirogues et des bateaux non pontés aux grands navires océaniques.
Spanish (Tipos de barcos; Pesca comercial)
cerquero [correct, masculine noun]