English (Types of Ships and Boats; Commercial Fishing)
fishing vessel [correct, NATO, standardized]; F/V [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A large ship equipped to catch, process and carry fish over the surface of the ocean.
OBS: fishing vessel; F/V: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Types de bateaux; Pêche commerciale)
navire de pêche [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; F/V [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Bateau conçu et armé pour la pratique professionnelle de la pêche ou de la récolte d'organismes marins.
OBS: navire de pêche; F/V : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Tipos de barcos; Pesca comercial)
buque pesquero [correct, masculine noun]; barco de pesca [masculine noun]