English (Commercial Fishing; Fish)
two-boat purse seining [correct]
CONT: Purse seines are fishing nets designed to catch schooling fish... There are two different methods of purse seining : the one-boat and the two-boat system... In two-boat purse seining, two boats operate together with each carrying about half the gear. The two boats set each part simultaneously beginning with the middle of the seine net.
French (Pêche commerciale; Poissons)
pêche à la senne coulissante à deux bateaux [correct, masculine noun]