English (Types of Ships and Boats; Hunting and Sport Fishing)
recreational fishing vessel [correct]
CONT: Recreational fishing vessels. These vessels are employed to catch fish for sporting or hobby purposes... Unlike commercial or artisanal fishing, the fishing is done neither for livelihood or food.
French (Types de bateaux; Chasse et pêche sportive)
navire de pêche récréative [correct, masculine noun]; navire de pêche sportive [correct, masculine noun]