English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
torch-light fishing [correct]; torch fishing [correct]
DEF: [A] technique [that] uses fire light to attract [and catch] fish.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
pêche au feu [correct, feminine noun]; pêche au flambeau [correct, feminine noun]