English (Hunting and Sport Fishing; Commercial Fishing)
fish catching [correct]; catching of fish [correct]
CONT: Recreational fishing … describes fishing for pleasure. It has conventions, rules, licensing restrictions and laws that limit the way in which fish may be caught. … these prohibit the use of nets and the catching of fish with hooks.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive; Pêche commerciale)
capture de poissons [correct, feminine noun]; prise de poissons [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Caza y pesca deportiva; Pesca comercial)
captura de peces [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] algunos sistemas de acuicultura en pequeña escala dieron a las mujeres la posibilidad de asumir funciones principales en la toma de decisiones, por ejemplo, en la obtención de préstamos, la gestión de los gastos domésticos, el mantenimiento de registros de la explotación acuícola y la venta y la asignación de la captura de peces.