English (Biological Sciences; Environment)
taxonomic diversity [correct]
CONT: The composition and structure of the fish assemblage was described using species richness as well as the descriptors of community interrelatedness : taxonomic diversity and taxonomic distinctness.
French (Sciences biologiques; Environnement)
diversité taxonomique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les résultats concernant les neuf stations d'étude seront présentés en indiquant la diversité taxonomique (nombre d'unités systématiques répertoriées dans chaque station) [...]