English (Food Industries; Commercial Fishing)
pan-dressed fish [correct]
CONT: Pan-dressed fish have had the head, tail, fins, gills, entrails and scales removed. They are ready to cook as purchased...
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Pêche commerciale)
poisson paré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le poisson paré est débarrassé de la tête, de la queue, des nageoires, des ouïes, des entrailles et des écailles. Il est prêt pour la cuisson [...]