English (Aquaculture)
fish farming zone [correct]; fish farming site [correct]; fish breeding zone
CONT: In order to sustain and facilitate the development of the aquaculture in a large scale of fish farming zones, Chinese farmers have organized local associations and societies addressing issues such as fish disease, culture associations and seed supply clubs to solve the critical problems that farmers have encountered.
French (Aquaculture)
zone piscicole [correct, feminine noun]; site piscicole [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En Europe occidentale, pour les rivières non côtières, on distingue 4 zones piscicoles étroitement liées aux paramètres physiques de la rivière (pente et profondeur de la rivière, température et oxygène dissous). [...] Zone à brèmes; [...] zone à barbeaux; [...] zone à ombres; [...] zone à truites.