English (Aquaculture; Fish)
carp culture [correct]; carp farming [correct]
DEF: The rearing of carp.
CONT: The combination of surface, column and bottom feeding fish has been the basis of Indian carp culture.
CONT: As carp culture is mainly done in highly manured ponds with dense stocking of fish, there is a greater chance of oxygen deficiency occurring.
French (Aquaculture; Poissons)
carpiculture [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Élevage de la carpe.
Spanish (Acuicultura; Peces)
carpicultura [correct, feminine noun]; ciprinicultura [feminine noun]