English (Food Industries; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Regulations and Standards (Food))
code markings [correct]
CONT: Every can of fish that is packed in an establishment for which a registration certificate has been issued shall be embossed with code markings that(a) identify the establishment;(b) indicate the day, month and year of processing, and(c) identify the product contained therein in accordance with the table...
OBS: Fish Inspection Regulations.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
marques codées [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Règlement sur l'inspection du poisson.