English (Collaboration with the FAO; Statistics; Commercial Fishing)
catch per day [correct]; CPD [correct]
DEF: The total amount of fish or sea creatures caught in a day.
OBS: The amount of fish or sea creatures caught is usually expressed in pounds or kilograms.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Statistique; Pêche commerciale)
capture quotidienne [correct, feminine noun]; prise quotidienne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] limiter les captures quotidiennes de homard à 500 ou 600 livres par bateau n'est qu'une solution à court terme.