English (Animal Diseases; Fish)
gill fluke [correct]; dactylogyrosis [correct]
DEF: A disease caused by species of the genus Dactylogyrus which affects the gill filaments of certain freshwater fish.
French (Maladies des animaux; Poissons)
dactylogyrose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maladie causée par les espèces du genre Dactylogyrus et affectant les branchies de divers poissons d'eau douce.