English (Crustaceans; Microbiology and Parasitology; Fish)
sea louse infestation [correct]
CONT: RAS [recirculating aquaculture systems] eliminates farmed fish losses due to disease, sea lice infestation, algal blooms, predators, temperature variations, storms and escapes.
OBS: sea louse infestation: The plural form is "sea lice infestation."
French (Crustacés; Microbiologie et parasitologie; Poissons)
infestation de poux du poisson [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: pou de mer : La forme au pluriel est «infestation de poux du poisson».
Spanish (Crustáceos; Microbiología y parasitología; Peces)
infestación de piojo de mar [correct, feminine noun]