English (Animal Diseases; Fish)
edwardsiellosis [correct]
DEF: A disease caused by the pathogenic agent Edwardsiella tarda which causes gas-filled lesions in the muscle tissues of certain freshwater fish.
French (Maladies des animaux; Poissons)
edwardsiellose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maladie causée par l'agent pathogène Edwardsiella tarda qui est responsable de lésions gazeuses dans les tissus musculaires chez certains poissons d'eau douce.