English (Animal Diseases; Fish)
lernaeosis [correct]; anchor worm disease [correct]
DEF: A disease in freshwater fish caused by species of the genus Lernaea which consist of parasitic copepods.
French (Maladies des animaux; Poissons)
lernaeose [correct, feminine noun]; lernéose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chez les poissons d'eau douce, maladie causée par les espèces du genre Lernaea composées de copépodes parasites.