English (Animal Diseases; Fish; Aquaculture)
furunculosis [correct]
DEF: A bacterial disease of fish caused by Aeromonas salmonicida and characterized by boils and skin abscesses.
French (Maladies des animaux; Poissons; Aquaculture)
furonculose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maladie bactérienne chez le poisson causée par Aeromonas salmonicida et caractérisée par des lésions vésiculaires rougeâtres.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales; Peces; Acuicultura)
forunculosis [feminine noun]