English (Recipes)
aspic [correct]
DEF: A clear savoury jelly made from chicken meat or fish stock, flavoured with vegetables and herbs and set with gelatine or the extract from calf's feet. It is used for cold entrées.
French (Recettes de cuisine)
aspic [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mode de dressage de préparations cuites et refroidies (viande, volaille, foie gras, poisson, crustacés, légumes, fruits), prises dans une gelée moulée et décorée.