English (Aquaculture; Fish)
pisciculture [correct]; fish farming [correct]; fish culture [correct]; finfish farming [correct, see observation]
DEF: The breeding, rearing, conservation ... of [fish] by means that supplement or replace those normally available in nature.
OBS: finfish farming : The term "finfish" is used to differentiate fish with fins from other aquatic species such as shellfish.
French (Aquaculture; Poissons)
pisciculture [correct, feminine noun]; élevage piscicole [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Reproduction, élevage, conservation [...] de poissons [...] par des moyens qui complètent ou remplacent ceux qui sont normalement présents dans la nature.
Spanish (Acuicultura; Peces)
piscicultura [correct, feminine noun]; cultivo de peces [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] reproducción, cría, conservación [...] de peces por medios que reemplazan o complementan los procesos naturales normales.