English (Aquaculture)
farming cage [correct]; cage [correct, noun]
DEF: [A floating or submerged] enclosure of wire or netting … with both the top and bottom covered [and that is used for the culture of aquatic animals].
PHR: fish farming cage
French (Aquaculture)
cage d'élevage [correct, feminine noun]; cage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enclos limité par une structure maillée, rigide ou souple, flottant ou immergé et destiné à [la culture des animaux aquatiques].
PHR: cage d'élevage de poisson