English (Water Pollution)
thermally-polluted water [correct]
CONT: Some lawsuits have been made by the fish farms for the thermally-polluted water in the shore regions where nuclear power plants, chemical or steel plants are located. The warmer cooling water discharged into seawater apparently affects the fish farming.
French (Pollution de l'eau)
eau polluée par la chaleur [correct, feminine noun]