English (Commercial Fishing)
pound net [correct]
DEF: A net or fence set, staked or moored in streams or along the coast to direct fish into a holding container for easy removal.
French (Pêche commerciale)
bourdigue [correct, feminine noun]; bordigue [correct, feminine noun]; bordique [correct, feminine noun]; paradière [feminine noun]; filet à cœur [masculine noun]
DEF: Enceinte triangulaire de claies sur le bord de la mer, pour prendre ou garder du poisson.