English (Commercial Fishing; Regulations and Standards (Food))
fish import licence [correct]
OBS: A fish import licence or quality management program import licence issued in accordance with the [Fish Inspection Regulations].
French (Pêche commerciale; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
permis d'importation de poisson [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Permis d'importation de poisson ou permis d'importation avec programme de gestion de la qualité délivré en vertu du [Règlement sur l'inspection du poisson].