English (Pools)
liquid pool liner [correct]; liquid pool cover [correct]; liquid pool blanket [correct]
CONT: Club Piscine Super Fitness offers you the liquid pool liner with tropical fish. This technology allows you to reduce energy while keeping the heat in your pool water.
CONT: Heatsavr - liquid pool cover. ... Heatsavr is a bio-degradable liquid, which forms a transparent monomolecular layer over the surface of a swimming pool whenever it is calm. This layer significantly reduces evaporation, which not only saves on water heating but with indoor pools can reduce the cost of humidity control and air heating requirements. An automatic dosing system ensures that the correct dose of Heatsavr is added to the pool at the same time each day.
CONT: All liquids in liquid pool blankets basically work the same. 1. They must be lighter than water and float on the surface to be able to prevent heat loss and water evaporation from the water surface. 2. They must be quickly biodegradable, so as to be "pool friendly" and not leave scum lines on the pool walls and not plug the filtration system.
French (Piscines)
toile solaire liquide [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Club Piscine Super Fitness vous offre des toiles solaires liquides avec forme de poisson tropical. Cette technologie vous permet de réduire l'énergie tout en conservant la chaleur de votre eau de piscine.
CONT: Un poisson tropical (pochette biodégradable en forme de poisson) crée une toile solaire liquide qui fait exactement le même travail qu’une vraie toile solaire, pour environ 60 % de l’efficacité, mais la manipulation de la toile en moins! Idéal pour les jours de canicule où les baignades sont fréquentes et où l’eau perd peu de chaleur!