English (Commercial Fishing)
vacant public property [correct]
CONT: Every subject of Her Majesty may, for the purpose of landing, salting, curing and drying fish, use, and cut wood on, vacant public property that by law is common and accessory to public rights of fishery and navigation.
French (Pêche commerciale)
terrain public vacant [masculine noun]
CONT: Tout sujet de Sa Majesté peut utiliser des terrains publics vacants, dont l'usage est par la loi commun et inhérent au droit public de pêche et de navigation, pour y débarquer, saler, préparer et faire sécher le poisson, et y couper du bois à ces fins.