English (Parasitoses; Liver and Biliary Ducts; Food Safety)
clonorchiasis [correct]; Chinese liver fluke disease [correct]; Oriental liver fluke disease [correct]
DEF: [A rarely fatal] infection of the bile ducts caused by ... Clonorchis sinensis.
OBS: People are commonly infected by eating raw or undercooked freshwater fish that contain C. [Clonorchis] sinensis larvae housed in cysts.
OBS: B66.1: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Parasitoses; Foie et voies biliaires; Salubrité alimentaire)
clonorchiase [correct, feminine noun]; maladie chinoise de la douve du foie [correct, feminine noun]; maladie orientale de la douve du foie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Affection due à un trématode, Clonorchis sinensis, caractérisée par des lésions hépatiques dues aux parasites fixés dans les voies biliaires.
OBS: B66.1 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.