English (Aquariums and Fishkeeping (Hobbies))
fish hobbyist [correct]
CONT: The ultimate aim of a fish hobbyist is to complete the life cycle of a fish they look after : juvenile to adult, spawn to larvae.
French (Aquariophilie (Passe-temps))
aquariophile [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui élève en aquarium des animaux ou plantes aquatiques.
Spanish (Acuariofilia (Pasatiempos))
acuarista [correct, common gender]