English (Parasitoses)
anisakiasis [correct]
DEF: An infection with roundworms of the genus Anisakis.
OBS: A genus of nematodes of the superfamily Ascaridoidea. Its organisms are found in the stomachs of marine animals and birds. Human infection occurs by ingestion of raw fish that contain larvae.
French (Parasitoses)
anisakiase [correct, feminine noun]; maladie du ver du hareng [feminine noun]
CONT: Anisakiase ou maladie du ver du hareng : Infestation par ingestion de poisson cru ou peu cuit, parasité par l'Anisakis. Les poissons en cause sont les poissons à chair blanche des mers froides (hareng, maquereau, morue, thon, merlan, lieu, saumon).