English (Collaboration with the FAO; Statistics; Commercial Fishing; Scientific Research)
modal size [correct]; modal length [correct]
CONT: The modal size is the length group into which most individuals fall. Some distributions may show several modes, reflecting fish of different ages.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Statistique; Pêche commerciale; Recherche scientifique)
taille modale [correct, feminine noun]; longueur modale [correct, feminine noun]