English (Fish)
arapaima [correct]
DEF: A large freshwater fish, of Brazil and Guiana, reputed to reach a length of 15 ft and a weight of 500 lb.
French (Poissons)
arapaima [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Poisson téléostéen dulcicole d'Amérique du Sud équatoriale. Famille des ostéoglossidés.