English (Fish)
guppy [correct]; rainbow fish
DEF: A small topminnow(Lebistes reticulatus) of the Barbados, Trinidad, and Venezuela frequently kept as an aquarium fish, the females reaching a length of about two inches and being plainly colored, the males being much smaller and having black, blue, and red markings.
French (Poissons)
guppy [correct, masculine noun]; poisson arc-en-ciel [masculine noun]