English (Types of Ships and Boats; Commercial Fishing)
tuna longliner [correct]
CONT: Tuna longliners [are] generally medium sized vessels. The line hauler on tuna longliners is usually placed on the star-board side forward and a gate in the rail is provided to haul in the fish.
French (Types de bateaux; Pêche commerciale)
thonier-palangrier [correct, masculine noun]; thonier palangrier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Thoniers-palangriers. Il s'agit en général de navires de taille moyenne à grande. Sur les thoniers-palangriers, le hâleur de ligne est habituellement installé côté tribord vers l'avant et une ouverture est prévue dans la lisse pour permettre l'embarquement du poisson.
Spanish (Tipos de barcos; Pesca comercial)
palangrero atunero [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Embarcación dedicada a la pesca del atún mediante palangres.
CONT: Había al menos cuatro palangreros atuneros en el lugar de un incidente que se desarrolló durante más de 10 minutos a plena luz del día.