English (Hunting and Sport Fishing; Environment)
fish management area [correct]; FMA [correct]; fish management zone [correct]
CONT: Any resident when fishing with live or natural bait, using poles or lines which are not equipped with a fishing line retrieval mechanism, and fishing for noncommercial purposes in the county of her or his residence. A valid Fishing License is required to fish by any method in a Fish Management Area.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive; Environnement)
zone de gestion du poisson [correct, feminine noun]; ZGP [feminine noun]; secteur de gestion du poisson [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: zone : territoire, périmètre soumis à un régime ou à un statut particulier, sur le plan administratif, économique ou légal.