English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
sinking minnow plug [correct]
CONT: You can fish a sinking minnow plug on bottom by allowing it to sink until the line goes slack before beginning your retrieve.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
poisson-nageur plongeant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le terme poisson-nageur désigne un leurre qui imite généralement un petit poisson et qui est pourvu d'un plongeoir.