English (Commercial Fishing)
automatic baiter machine [correct]; baiting machine [correct]; automatic baiter [correct]; hook baiter machine [correct]
CONT: Automatic baiting machines even when used alone, brought the first real progress. "Baiter" machines cut the whole bait fish into the right size piece and enabled hooks to pick up the bait as the line was being shot.
French (Pêche commerciale)
boëtteur automatique [correct, masculine noun]; machine à boetter [correct, feminine noun]; boetteuse automatique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le ministère des Pêcheries du Québec veut accroître la productivité de la pêche côtière aux poissons de fond et maintenir une plus grande qualité des produits en favorisant l'acquisition de boetteuses automatiques fabriquées au Québec.
OBS: Boete, boette, bouette, boitte : Appât pour attirer le poisson.